Participants

List of participants of the prvious event (5-7 December 2012)

company position country
ABB Director, Strategic Development Russia
Alstom Power Vice-President, Russia & CIS France
Ameltikskaya Coal Company CEO Russia
Ameltikskaya Coal Company Deputy Director, Analysis and Investments Russia
American Appraisal Senior Consultant, Mining Russia
Association of Coal Producers (Ukraine) Chairman of the Board Ukraine
Calik Holding Chairman of the Board Turkey
Clean and Carbon Energy Counsellor of the Board Poland
Compomash-TEK Deputy Director Russia
Electroshield-TM Samara Principal Design Engineer Russia
Enel Chairman of the Board Italy
Enel Senior Manager Russia, CIS and Baltic Italy
Energy Development Fund CEO Russia
Energy Diplomacy and Geopolicy Centre President Russia
Energy Holding Deputy Director Russia
Energy Research Institute Deputy Director Russia
Energy Research Institute Head of Laboratory Russia
ESN CEO Russia
ESN Head of Investment Dept. Russia
Evraz Holding Vice-President, Mining Division Russia
Evraz Holding Director, Process Management and Development, Coal Russia
Financial Univercity at the Russian Government Graduate Student Russia
Gazprom Promgaz Director, Centre for Hard Extracted Fuels Technologies Russia
Gazprom Promgaz Senior Expert, Laboratory for Coal Gasification Russia
Goncharov Igor Independent Expert Russia
Gornaya Promyshlennost (journal) Editor-in-Chief Russia
Gubernsky gorod President Russia
Gubernsky gorod Head of Department Russia
Gubernsky gorod Head of Department Russia
Infomine Research Group Head of Department Russia
Institute for Natural Monopoly Problems CEO Russia
Institute for Natural Monopoly Problems First Deputy Director Russia
Institute for Natural Monopoly Problems Director Department, Fuel and Energy Complex Research Russia
International Finance Corporation Director, Investment and Government Relations, Wind Power Program Russia
International Tax Associates Partner, Tax Advice Netherlands
Inter RAO UES tba Russia
Kazakhmys – Borly Coal Department Marketing Director Kazakhstan
Koks i Khimiya (journal) Editor-in-Chief Russia
Koks i Khimiya (journal) Deputy Editor-in-Chief Russia
Koza Chartering and Transportation Coordinator Turkey
Kurchatov Institute, Russian Research Centre Senior Scientist Russia
Kurchatov Institute, Russian Research Centre Scientist Russia
Kuzbasskaya Toplivnaya Company Director, Moscow Branch Russia
Lontoh Coal President and CEO South Africa
Metinvest Holding Director for Purchase and Logistics Ukraine
Metinvest Holding Head of Strategic Raw Materials Purchase Ukraine
Ministry of Energy, Kenya Senior Superintending Geologist Kenya
Mosenergobirja Chairman and CEO Russia
Norilsk Nickel Head of Department Russia
New Wind Executive Director Russia
NP GS & PC Chairman of the Board Russia
NP GS & PC PR-Manager Russia
NPTSO Chairman of the Board Russia
Osnovnoy Aktiv tba Russia
Premium Engineering Head of Sales Russia
Raspadskaya Coal Company Deputy Director, Strategic Planning Russia
Rodex CEO Russia
RTPK Executive Director Russia
Rusmet Group CEO Russia
Rusmet Group International Relations Manager Russia
Sberbank Deputy Director, Natural Resoures and Energy Saving Projects Russia
Schneider Electric Head of Development and Implementation of Solutions for Intellectual Networks Russia
Siberian ESTC Chief Engineer, Tomsk Branch Russia
Sibirskaya Transportnaya Group Director Russia
Sim-Ross President Russia
Sokol-Trading CEO Russia
Tatenergosbyt Head of Power Consumption Control Russia
Tau-Ken Samruk General Manager Kazakhstan
Teider CEO Russia
Third Rome Vice-President Russia
Thrane Technik Deputy Director Russia
Transammonia Coal Trader Ukraine
Tsentralnaya Mining and Dressing Plant Director Ukraine
Ugol Magazine Key Editor Russia
Uralsib Capital Senior Analyst, Electric Power Russia
Vetro OGK CEO Russia
Vtoraya Gruzovaya Company tba Russia
Wardell Armstrong Technical Director, Head of Coal Group UK
Wardell Armstrong Exploration & Engineering Geologist UK
Wardell Armstrong Director for Russia Russia
Weglokoks Deputy Director for Domestic Market Poland
Weglokoks Manager, Foreign Coal Trade Department Poland
Wood MacKenzie Primary Russian Coal Analyst UK

Registration form
Organizer Русмет +7(495) 989-26-74 +7(495) 980-06-08 energo@rusmet.ru 

Supported by    

Co-organizer    

Co-organizer    

Partner: Intres LLC (USA)